Country Team Captain Other Members
1 Antigua & Barbuda Shannon Falcone Louis Sinclair
Alex Sinclair
Daniel Smit
Rocco Falcone
Junella King
2 Argentina Santiago Lange Mariano Parada
Mateo Majdalani
Guillermo Parada
Klaus Lange
Tomas Dietrich
3 Australia John Bertrand Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Tom Burton
Mathew Belcher
Ryan Godfrey
4 Austria Thomas Zajac David Hussl
Lukas Mähr
Christian Binder
Benjamin Bildstein
Moritz Spitzauer
5 Belgium Sébastien Godefroid Bram van der Biest
Pieter Tack
Emma Plasschaert
Wannes van Laer
Tom Pelsmaekers
6 Bermuda Rockal Evans Emily Nigel
Kalsey Durham
Ben Smith
Adriana Penruddocke
Somers Kemp
7 Brazil Robert Scheidt Joao Signorini
Andre Fonseca
Martine Grael
Jorge Zarif
Henry Paul Boening
8 Bulgaria Yavor Kolev
9 Canada Richard Clarke Jeff Brock
Andrew McCorquale
Sarah Douglas
Tom Ramshaw
10 Chile Pablo Lorca Felipe Echenique
Rodrigo Amunátegui
Felipe Robles
Ignacio Moraga
Rodrigo Robles
11 China LIJIA XU
12 Croatia Sime Fantela Pave Pleslic
Antonio Arapovic
Tonci Stipanovic
Igor Marenic
Marko Soric
13 Cuba Nelido Manso Lopez Vicente de la Guardia Llanso
Darien Martinez Pimentel
René Torrecilla Abreu
Sanlay Castro de le Cruz
Carlos Miguel Exposito Rodriguez
14 Czech republic Michael Maier Ondra Teply
Viktor Tepy
Stepan Sivy
15 Denmark Jonas Hogh-Christensen Christian Kamp
Martin Kirketerp
Anne-Marie Rindom
Lin Ea Cenholt
Jonas Hviid
16 Ecuador Julio Velez
17 Estonia Tõnu Tõniste Tommas Tõniste
Peter Saraskin
Mati Sepp
Tammo Otsasoo
Karl-Hannes Tagu
Karl Martin Rammo
Karl Kolk
Maiki Saaring
18 Finland Thomas Johansson Oskari Muhonen
Robert Nyberg
19 France Loïck Peyron Edouard Masse
Thibault Julien
Xavier Rohart
Jean-Baptiste Bernaz
Emeric Michel
20 Germany Frithjof Kleen Jochen Schümann
Markus Wieser
Erik Heil
21 Great Britain Ian Williams Matthew Cornwell
Gerry Mitchell
Giles Scott
22 Guatemala Juan Ignacio Maegli Matias Rosenberg
Jason Hess
David Hernandez
Isabella Maegli Aguero
23 Hong Kong James Dagge Mark Thornburrow
Calum Gregor
Molly Highfield
24 Hungary Zsombor Berecz Aron Nemeth
Balazs Tomai
Szabolcs Majthenyi
Mari Herdi
Marcell Goszleth
25 India Nachhatar Johal
26 Republic of Ireland Nicholas O’Leary Revelin Minihane
Cian Guilfoyle
Annalise Murphy
Simon Johnson
27 Israël Eitan Friedlander
28 Italy Vasco Vascotto Michele Cannoni
Matteo Auguadro
Diego Negri
Vittorio Bissaro
Francesco Bruni
29 Japan Eiichiro Hamazaki
30 Lithuania Gintare Scheidt Raimondas Siugsdinis
Regimantas Buozius
31 Malaysia Danial Megat Mohd Saifullah Mohd Esa
Ahmad Faizul Aswad Mohamed
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
Ahmad Hakhimi Ahmad Shukri
32 Mexico Yanic Gentry Danel Belausteguigoitia
Agustín Tapia
Ander Gentry
Elena Oetling
Erik Brockmann
33 Netherlands Roy Heiner Carlo Huisman
Mariit Bouwmeester
Nicholas Heiner
Annemiek Bekkering
Dirk de Ridder
34 New Zealand Rod Davis Josh Junior
Sam Meech
Andy Maloney
Alex Maloney
Phil Robertson
35 Norway Eivind Melleby Lasse Berthelsen
Alexander Ringstad
Helene Naess
36 Oman Nasser Al Mashari Ali Al Balushi
Hussain Al Jabri
Musab Al Hadi
37 Peru Stefano Peschiera Joaquín Razetto
Augusto Nicolini
Alonso Collantes
Renzo Sanguineti
Luis Olcese
38 Poland Mateusz Kusznierewicz Lukasz Przybytek
Przemyslaw Filipowicz
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Jakub Sztorch
Jakub Marciniak
39 Portugal João Rodrigues Afonso Domingues
Victor Hugo Rocha
Mafalda Pessandha Pires de Lima
Diogo Costa
Nuno Barreto
40 Russia Evgeny Neugodnikov Anton Sergeev
Alexander Ekimov
41 Serbia Goran Stevanovic Arsa Stefanov
Vladimir Švab
Dragan Petrovic
Tihomir Zakic
Filip Radonic
42 Singapore Jovina Choo Daniella NG
Joel Pang
Ryan Lo
Terena Lam
43 Slovenia Vasilij Žbogar Peter Podunavac
Karlo Hmeljak
Tina Mrak
Igor lah
Mitja Margon
44 South Korea Jeemin Ha Sungmin Cho
Sungwok Kim
45 South Africa Ian Ainslie Paul Wicox
Asenathi Jim
46 Spain Luis Doreste Jaime Arbones
Carlos Hernandez
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Silvia Mas
Aureliano Negrín
Diego Botin
Iago López
Juan Meseguer
47 Sweden Fredrik Lööf Max Salminen
Andreas Axelsson
Anton Dahlberg
Josefin Olsson
Nils Åkervall
48 Switzerland Eric Monnin Nils Theuninck
Sébastien Schneiter
Bryan Mettraux
Simon Brügger
Alexis Rochat
49 Tahiti Teva Plichart Jesse Besson
Yann Rigal
Manutea Mahai
César Villa
Tom Lamotte
50 Thailand Noppakao “Nai” Poonpat Dylan Whitcraft
Don Whitcraft
Sophia Montgomery
Navee Thamsoontorn
Nut Butmarasri
51 Turkey Aliçan Kaynar Ecem Güzel
Deniz Çinar
Yiğit Yalçın Çıtak
Kıvanç Sevinç
Onur Bilgen
52 Ukraine Rodion Luka Ruslana Taran
George Leonchuk
Georgiy Paches
Oscar Madonich
Ihor Matviienko
53 United States of America Paul Cayard Victor Diaz de Leon
Willem Van Waay
Eric Doyle
Taylor Canfield
Matt Cassidy
54 United States Virgin Islands Peter Holmberg
55 Uruguay Ricardo Fabini Diego Stefani
Federico Caballero
Dolores Moreira
Pablo Defazio Abella
Roberto Fabini
56 Venezuela Andres Lage